KudoZ home » Italian to Albanian » Science

pelle di animale

Albanian translation: lëkurë kafshe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pelle di animale
Albanian translation:lëkurë kafshe
Entered by: Monika Coulson

18:47 May 30, 2002
Italian to Albanian translations [Non-PRO]
Science
Italian term or phrase: pelle di animale
pelle di animale
ada
lëkurë kafshe
Explanation:
pelle di animale - lëkurë kafshe
Selected response from:

Monika Coulson
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2lëkurë kafshe
Monika Coulson
5 +1Lëkurë kafsheJolene


  

Answers


359 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lëkurë kafshe


Explanation:
pelle di animale - lëkurë kafshe

Monika Coulson
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jolene: Jam dakort me ty Monika
89 days

agree  Borana Moisiu
122 days

449 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lëkurë kafshe


Explanation:
Pelle di animale - Lëkurë kafshe ose Lëkurë (prej) kafshe
Pelle - Lëkurë
Animale - Kafshë
Pelle di animale - Lëkurë e kafshës

Jolene

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Coulson
4 days