KudoZ home » Italian to Arabic » Electronics / Elect Eng

Le gambe sono a cavalletto

Arabic translation: الأرجل مرتكزة كمنصة حاملة


21:59 Mar 10, 2008
Italian to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Italian term or phrase: Le gambe sono a cavalletto
ferro da stiro: con asse
italianarabic
Arabic translation:الأرجل مرتكزة كمنصة حاملة
Explanation:
cavalletto منصة
المقصود أن الأرجل لا تتشابك
برجاء التأكد
Selected response from:

Ossama Salama
Italy
Grading comment
الارجل منفصلة و الشكل الكلي n
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3حامل
Ouadoud
3الأرجل مرتكزة كمنصة حاملة
Ossama Salama


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الأرجل مرتكزة كمنصة حاملة


Explanation:
cavalletto منصة
المقصود أن الأرجل لا تتشابك
برجاء التأكد

Ossama Salama
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
الارجل منفصلة و الشكل الكلي n
thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
حامل


Explanation:
الأرجل على شكل حامل
الأرجل على هيئة حامل

Ouadoud
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench