KudoZ home » Italian to Arabic » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

la presente

Arabic translation: this or these


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:la presente
Arabic translation:this or these
Entered by: Peter Cox

07:12 Apr 9, 2008
Italian to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / اعمال
Italian term or phrase: la presente
ترجمة كامات من الايطالي الي العربي
محمد
this or these
Explanation:
Usually the case, but as Brigitte says more context please
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2this or these
Peter Cox
4this letter
Gian
3the present
Dawn Mander


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
this or these


Explanation:
Usually the case, but as Brigitte says more context please

Peter Cox
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Cuminetti: Also "This letter" if it's a letter, I'd say.
6 mins

agree  Silvia Nigretto
9 mins

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
this letter


Explanation:
se si riferisce alla lettera
es: la presente per comunicarvi che...

ma:
con la presente (comm.): herewith

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the present


Explanation:
as in people present...buh!

Dawn Mander
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish