KudoZ home » Italian to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

Centro di formazione

Arabic translation: مركز تأهيل/تدريب


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Centro di formazione
Arabic translation:مركز تأهيل/تدريب
Entered by: ettore

15:03 Feb 9, 2009
Italian to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Italian term or phrase: Centro di formazione
Centro dedicato alla formazione professionale
ettore
Italy
مركز تأهيل/تدريب
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3مركز تأهيل/تدريب
Nadia Ayoub
5مركز التكوين المهنيsilham


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مركز تأهيل/تدريب


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt
8 mins
  -> Many thanks Zkt :)

agree  Shimaa M. S.: مركز تدريب
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Alshimaa :)

agree  Ouadoud
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Ouadoud :)

85 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مركز التكوين المهني


Explanation:
Dalla definizione "Centro dedicato alla formazione professionale" la traduzione cui sopra è più specifica giustamente alla "formazione professionale", senza togliere niente alla correttezza delle risposte già inviate ma in cui il senso della parola formazione rimane generico.

silham