KudoZ home » Italian to Arabic » Marketing / Market Research

Apprendimento a distanza

Arabic translation: التعليم عن بعد


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Apprendimento a distanza
Arabic translation:التعليم عن بعد
Entered by: ettore

15:07 Feb 9, 2009
Italian to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Italian term or phrase: Apprendimento a distanza
Processo di apprendimento che avviene senza contatto diretto con l'insegnante (tramite internet, TV, telefono...)
ettore
Italy
التعليم عن بعد
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2التعلّم عن بعد
zkt
5 +1التعليم عن بعد
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
التعليم عن بعد


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shimaa M. S.: التعليم عن بعد
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot Alshimaa :)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
التعلّم عن بعد


Explanation:


zkt
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ouadoud: نعم التعلم (apprendimento) وليس التعليم (insegnamento). وهذا للدقة
1 hr
  -> grazie!

agree  silham
85 days
  -> Grazie!