KudoZ home » Italian to Bulgarian » Food & Drink

riso soffiato

Bulgarian translation: криспи


18:22 Aug 26, 2008
Italian to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / riso soffiato
Italian term or phrase: riso soffiato
Si tratta di etichetta con l'indicazione degli ingredienti per Waferini pralinati

riso soffiato = духан ориз или хрупкав ориз или.....
Maia Alexandrova-Carboni
Italy
Bulgarian translation:криспи
Explanation:
Догадка...
13 нови сладки изкушения подари на любителите на шоколада "Nestle България" в началото ... лешников крем с парченца криспи, обвити във фин млечен шоколад; ...
www.top.bg/news/?id=70451110
Shop online for EnviroKidz Organic Crispy Rice Bar, Chocolate at Revolution Health Store
www.revolutionhealthstore.com/qxp94771_333181_sespider/envi... - 40k -
Selected response from:

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4оризон
vstoycheva
1криспи
Irena Pizzi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
криспи


Explanation:
Догадка...
13 нови сладки изкушения подари на любителите на шоколада "Nestle България" в началото ... лешников крем с парченца криспи, обвити във фин млечен шоколад; ...
www.top.bg/news/?id=70451110
Shop online for EnviroKidz Organic Crispy Rice Bar, Chocolate at Revolution Health Store
www.revolutionhealthstore.com/qxp94771_333181_sespider/envi... - 40k -

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодаря!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
оризон


Explanation:
IT- riso soffiato
EN- puffed rice
RU - воздушный рис, взорванный рис
BG - оризон, пукан ориз

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_bulgarian/food_dairy/10...



vstoycheva
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian