KudoZ home » Italian to Chinese » Other

pelle

Chinese translation: 皮,皮肤


18:21 May 30, 2002
Italian to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: pelle
pelle in generale
pelle di animale
pelle di uomo
cuoio
pelle conciata
corteccia
buccia di frutta
scorza
ada
Chinese translation:皮,皮肤
Explanation:
pelle in generale :皮,皮肤
pelle di animale : 毛 皮,
pelle di uomo : 皮 肤
cuoio : 皮 革
pelle conciata : 鞣 制 皮
corteccia : 茎 皮; 表 皮
buccia di frutta : 果 皮
scorza:( 厚 而 硬 的) 果 皮
Selected response from:

lubei
Grading comment
grazie, anche se sarebbe stato meglio avere la pronuncia con le lettere latine.
Ada
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3皮,皮肤lubei
5戝堖丆 旂栄丆 栄丆栄旂 摍
Chinoise
5戝堖丆 旂栄丆 栄丆栄旂 摍
Chinoise


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
戝堖丆 旂栄丆 栄丆栄旂 摍


Explanation:
For example, "pelle di animale" means"动暔旂栄" in Chinese.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-30 18:39:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

大衣,动物皮毛, 毛,毛皮 等

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-30 18:40:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"pelle di animale\" means \"~{6/NoF$C+~}\" in Chinese.(font: simplified Chinese,GB)

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
戝堖丆 旂栄丆 栄丆栄旂 摍


Explanation:
For example, "pelle di animale" means"动暔旂栄" in Chinese.

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 4

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
皮,皮肤


Explanation:
pelle in generale :皮,皮肤
pelle di animale : 毛 皮,
pelle di uomo : 皮 肤
cuoio : 皮 革
pelle conciata : 鞣 制 皮
corteccia : 茎 皮; 表 皮
buccia di frutta : 果 皮
scorza:( 厚 而 硬 的) 果 皮


lubei
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
grazie, anche se sarebbe stato meglio avere la pronuncia con le lettere latine.
Ada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Pariani
8 hrs

agree  hjl
19 hrs

agree  RaffaellaG
3 days12 hrs