KudoZ home » Italian to Chinese » Other

festa

Chinese translation: 节日,聚会


23:32 Jan 3, 2003
Italian to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: festa
?????????
Chinese translation:节日,聚会
Explanation:
节日jie2ri4 festività

聚会jv4hui4 party,ricevimento
Selected response from:

lubei
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4节日,聚会lubei
4欢宴,欢庆
Chinoise


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
欢宴,欢庆


Explanation:
欢宴,欢庆

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-03 23:42:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

拼音:huan1yan4 , huan1qing4.

Please use GB2312 to view it.

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
节日,聚会


Explanation:
节日jie2ri4 festività

聚会jv4hui4 party,ricevimento

lubei
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Pariani
1 day53 mins

agree  hjl
1 day3 hrs

agree  RaffaellaG
2 days5 hrs

agree  Kvasir
127 days