KudoZ home » Italian to Croatian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

resistenza PTC

Croatian translation: Otpornik


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:resistenza PTC
Croatian translation:Otpornik
Entered by: bergazy

20:31 Jun 29, 2003
Italian to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
Italian term or phrase: resistenza PTC
Il controllo della fiamma viene effettuato mediante una resistenza del tipo PTC a basso valore
Branka Bucconi
Croatia
Otpornik
Explanation:
Na engleskom: resistor

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-29 21:22:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

3t cable
... A=5mm. B=12mm. C=10mm. a=31.5mm. _PO - plinski odvodnik;, PTC - otpornik
sa pozitivnim temperaturnim koeficijentom. _TK - termo klip;. _R -otpornik;. ...
www.3tcable.hr/prenaponska zastita/ZM81-90.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

3t cable
... _____GA - 3 polni plinski odvodnik. _____V - varistor. _____PTC - PTC otpornik
(automatski regenerator). _____ZM odgovaraju radnom naponu uređaja <120V. KOD.
1. ...

Selected response from:

bergazy
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Otpornikbergazy
5otpor
Gordana Podvezanec


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
otpor


Explanation:
:)

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Otpornik


Explanation:
Na engleskom: resistor

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-29 21:22:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

3t cable
... A=5mm. B=12mm. C=10mm. a=31.5mm. _PO - plinski odvodnik;, PTC - otpornik
sa pozitivnim temperaturnim koeficijentom. _TK - termo klip;. _R -otpornik;. ...
www.3tcable.hr/prenaponska zastita/ZM81-90.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

3t cable
... _____GA - 3 polni plinski odvodnik. _____V - varistor. _____PTC - PTC otpornik
(automatski regenerator). _____ZM odgovaraju radnom naponu uređaja <120V. KOD.
1. ...



bergazy
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 38