KudoZ home » Italian to Croatian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Ovunque ci sia da demolire

Croatian translation: Gdje god je što za srušiti.


11:18 Mar 5, 2002
Italian to Croatian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / hydraulic breakers
Italian term or phrase: Ovunque ci sia da demolire
This is a slogan for a firm which makes hydraulic breakers. The slogan has been either translated literally or transformed in several languages, so the French is "Démolir est notre métier. Partout.", the English is "Your demolition man, wherever you are", the German is "Wo immer es etwas zu demolieren gibt", the Spanish is "Demoler es nuestro trabajo. Donde quiera." and the Portuguese is "Demolir é a nossa profissão. Em toda parte."
Anthony Green
Italy
Croatian translation:Gdje god je što za srušiti.
Explanation:
Muttersprachler
Selected response from:

dkalinic
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. As I don't speak any Croat, I couldn't understand the answer - I hope that they used your sentence, though
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Kein Deutsch!!!!!!!xxxLuxLingua
4Gdje god je što za srušiti.dkalinic


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kein Deutsch!!!!!!!


Explanation:
Bitte das nächste Mal genáu die Ausgangssprache angeben!

xxxLuxLingua
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dkalinic: Das gehört nicht hier. Das ist ja kein Deutsch!!!!
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gdje god je što za srušiti.


Explanation:
Muttersprachler

dkalinic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. As I don't speak any Croat, I couldn't understand the answer - I hope that they used your sentence, though