KudoZ home » Italian to Croatian » Economics

fuorviante

Croatian translation: koji navodi na krivi zaključak


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fuorviante
Croatian translation:koji navodi na krivi zaključak
Entered by: Ivana Kahle

20:59 Mar 8, 2008
Italian to Croatian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / economia
Italian term or phrase: fuorviante
l'informazione fuorviante
Martina Erdeljac
koja navodi na krivi zaključak
Explanation:
Langenscheidt -Zanichelli: irreführend
Selected response from:

Ivana Kahle
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ishitren
VIVA VOCE Ltd.
4varljiv(a)
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
3koja navodi na krivi zaključak
Ivana Kahle


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ishitren


Explanation:
informacija nesmotrena, ishitrena, pa i neutemeljena

1 vintr
uscire dalla retta via [specialmente in senso figurato]


2 vtr
mettere fuori strada [anche in senso figurato]





    abitipuliti.org:8080/abitipuliti/archivio/puma3 - 65k
VIVA VOCE Ltd.
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
koja navodi na krivi zaključak


Explanation:
Langenscheidt -Zanichelli: irreführend

Ivana Kahle
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
hvala

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
varljiv(a)


Explanation:
Eng: misleading

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 68