KudoZ home » Italian to Czech » Other

un favore

Czech translation: Zákazníky hotelu budou obdržet 20% slevu.


08:47 May 21, 2002
Italian to Czech translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: un favore
Scusate, un'amica mi ha chiesto se c'è qualcuno che può tradurre questa frase dall'ita al czech: Ai clienti del residence verrà applicato uno sconto del 20%.
Si tratta di un favore che mi ha chiesto e se c'è qualche anima pia...
Barbara Andruccioli
Czech translation:Zákazníky hotelu budou obdržet 20% slevu.
Explanation:
Si tratta di un hotel?

HTH!

Saluti di Praga,
Charlotte
Selected response from:

Charlotte Blank
Grading comment
Grazie mille! E anche tu salutami Praga, una delle cittŕ piů belle che abbia mai visitato.
Saluti da Rimini
Tsambika
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Zákazníci hotelu obdrží slevu ve výši 20 %.
Josef Aron
4Zákazníky hotelu budou obdržet 20% slevu.Charlotte Blank


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zákazníky hotelu budou obdržet 20% slevu.


Explanation:
Si tratta di un hotel?

HTH!

Saluti di Praga,
Charlotte

Charlotte Blank
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille! E anche tu salutami Praga, una delle cittŕ piů belle che abbia mai visitato.
Saluti da Rimini
Tsambika

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Nuru: it is a pity that Tsambika has chosen this answer which is quite bad
207 days

agree  korat: sbagliato!!! come fa uno che non parla il ceco a dare queste risposte? e' giusta la seconda risposta.
1958 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Zákazníci hotelu obdrží slevu ve výši 20 %.


Explanation:
The previous answer sounds like from a machine translator.
However, the word "residence" needs to be explained! Is it really a hotel?

Josef Aron
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nuru: a native speaker`s correct answer
206 days

agree  korat: questa e' la risposta giusta.
1958 days