KudoZ home » Italian to Dutch » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Sovralimentazione

Dutch translation: overdruksysteem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sistema di sovralimentazione
Dutch translation:overdruksysteem
Entered by: Joris Bogaert

11:51 Oct 18, 2007
Italian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Motoronderdelen
Italian term or phrase: Sovralimentazione
Frase:

Il sistema di sovralimentazione è costituito da: un filtro aria, un turbocompressore e un intercooler.

Grazie!
Nathalya
Belgium
overdruksysteem
Explanation:
Koelsysteem van een motor... (zie link)
Selected response from:

Joris Bogaert
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1overdruksysteem
Joris Bogaert
5Overvoeren
Jan VERHEYDEN


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Overvoeren


Explanation:
Zie Van Dale...


Jan VERHEYDEN
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 182

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistema di sovralimentazione
overdruksysteem


Explanation:
Koelsysteem van een motor... (zie link)


    Reference: http://www.findoldtractors.com/library/MF_35_motorhandleidin...
Joris Bogaert
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan VERHEYDEN: Ja, dat is het..... mijn vertaling was niet specifiek genoeg!
20 mins
  -> Merci!