KudoZ home » Italian to Dutch » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

ingresso/uscita cambio

Dutch translation: in-/uitgaande as van versnellingsbak


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ingresso/uscita cambio
Dutch translation:in-/uitgaande as van versnellingsbak
Entered by: Kira Laudy

09:08 Jul 2, 2008
Italian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / sistema cambio
Italian term or phrase: ingresso/uscita cambio
il sistema deve gestire il cambio finchè non sono nulle tutte le velocità monitorate (motore, ingresso cambio, uscita cambio)

GIA
Kira
Kira Laudy
Netherlands
in-/uitgaande as van versnellingsbak
Explanation:
Oja, in deze context is velocita niet snelheid ;-)
Selected response from:

kennis
Grading comment
Grazie. Infatti: si tratta di giri (tpm) ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5in-/uitgaande as van versnellingsbakkennis
4koppeling/ontkoppeling
Jan VERHEYDEN


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
koppeling/ontkoppeling


Explanation:
of in-/uitschakeling

Jan VERHEYDEN
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 182

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in-/uitgaande as van versnellingsbak


Explanation:
Oja, in deze context is velocita niet snelheid ;-)

kennis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie. Infatti: si tratta di giri (tpm) ;-)