KudoZ home » Italian to Dutch » Construction / Civil Engineering

oli disarmanti (v. contesto)

Dutch translation: ontkistingoliën


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:oli disarmanti
Dutch translation:ontkistingoliën
Entered by: Luuk Arens

13:38 Mar 9, 2008
Italian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Dispositivi di protezione individuale
Italian term or phrase: oli disarmanti (v. contesto)
Guanti adatti al maneggio di catrame, oli, acidi e solventi: resistenti alla perforazione, taglio e abrasione, impermeabili e resistenti ai prodotti chimici.

Uso: maneggio di prodotti chimici, oli disarmanti, lavorazioni con prodotti contenenti catrame.
Luuk Arens
Tajikistan
ontkistingoliën
Explanation:
soms ook: ontkisting-oliën
http://www.ocp.be/__template/main.asp?siteID=559&PaginaID=67...
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Di nuovo, grazie Paolo e Mustafa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bekistingoliePaolo Iarocci
4ontkistingoliën
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ontkistingoliën


Explanation:
soms ook: ontkisting-oliën
http://www.ocp.be/__template/main.asp?siteID=559&PaginaID=67...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Di nuovo, grazie Paolo e Mustafa

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bekistingolie


Explanation:
bekisting is het schotwerk dat dient om de betonspecie in de gewenste vorm te houden. Op het schotwerk wordt olie aangebracht om het kleven van beton te verhinderen en zodoende het verwijderen van de bekisting te bevorderen


    Reference: http://www.vandale.nl/vandale/opzoeken/woordenboek/?zoekwoor...
Paolo Iarocci
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8