KudoZ home » Italian to Dutch » Construction / Civil Engineering

carteggiature

Dutch translation: schuurwerk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:carteggiature
Dutch translation:schuurwerk
Entered by: Luuk Arens

15:52 Mar 9, 2008
Italian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: carteggiature
Stuccature e carteggiature
Luuk Arens
Tajikistan
schuurwerk
Explanation:
Pleisterwerk en schuurwerk volgen elkaar op ter afwerking van nieuw metselwerk.
Selected response from:

Paolo Iarocci
Grading comment
Grazie Paolo e Mustafa.

Luuk
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4schuurwerkPaolo Iarocci
4schuursporen
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schuursporen


Explanation:
...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schuurwerk


Explanation:
Pleisterwerk en schuurwerk volgen elkaar op ter afwerking van nieuw metselwerk.


    (bouwkunde) het bepleisteren van muren met mortel die na het vlakstrijken met water wordt nageschuurd
Paolo Iarocci
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie Paolo e Mustafa.

Luuk