KudoZ home » Italian to Dutch » Food & Drink

burro nocciola

Dutch translation: hazelnotenpasta of hazelnotenboter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:burro nocciola
Dutch translation:hazelnotenpasta of hazelnotenboter
Entered by: sigune

16:12 Feb 8, 2007
Italian to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink
Italian term or phrase: burro nocciola
At a menu : Strangolapreti con burro nocciola
Anja Visser
hazelnotenpasta of hazelnotenboter
Explanation:
nocciola - hazelnoot
Selected response from:

sigune
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bruine boter/beurre noisetteHannaTheuwen
3hazelnotenpasta of hazelnotenboter
sigune
3notenboterxxxAnneke Panel


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bruine boter/beurre noisette


Explanation:
blijkbaar worden beide termen worden in het Nederlands

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-02-08 16:30:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oeps: blijkbaar worden beide termen gebruikt in het Nederlands


    Reference: http://www.edsreceptensite.nl/woordenlijst%20keukentermen.ht...
HannaTheuwen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joris Bogaert: Ik ga voor 'Noisette', want blijkbaar is er toch nog een onderscheid in het IT: 'burro bruno'- http://www.unionecuochifvg.com/dizionario/elenco.asp?I=B en talrijke hits
6 mins
  -> dankjewel Joris! misschien is noisette dan inderdaad de beste optie

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
20 mins
  -> bedankt!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
notenboter


Explanation:
dit bestaat toch ook gewoon?

xxxAnneke Panel
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hazelnotenpasta of hazelnotenboter


Explanation:
nocciola - hazelnoot

sigune
Specializes in field