KudoZ home » Italian to Dutch » Law: Contract(s)

pena di nullità

Dutch translation: op straffe van nietigheid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pena di nullità
Dutch translation:op straffe van nietigheid
Entered by: Kira Laudy

14:21 Feb 19, 2008
Italian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / cessione quote
Italian term or phrase: pena di nullità
il passaggio dice che la cessione delle quote societarie deve avvenire tramite atto notarile, pena la nullità.......


Non so perchè, ma ce l'ho sulla punta della lingua e non mi viene.
Chi mi aiuta?
GIA
ciao
Kira
Kira Laudy
Netherlands
op straffe van nietigheid
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-02-19 14:29:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nietigheid

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-02-19 14:30:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dit is de gebruikelijke en gangbare juridische uitdrukking.
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1op straffe van nietigheid
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
5op straffe van ongeldigheid
Jan VERHEYDEN


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
op straffe van ongeldigheid


Explanation:
Van Dale

Jan VERHEYDEN
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: heeeheee! Dat bedoel ik dus.... thanks


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
op straffe van nietigheid


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-02-19 14:29:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nietigheid

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-02-19 14:30:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dit is de gebruikelijke en gangbare juridische uitdrukking.

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.G. Dekker
12 mins
  -> Bedankt J.G.