KudoZ home » Italian to Dutch » Law: Contract(s)

ergo

Dutch translation: dus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ergo
Dutch translation:dus
Entered by: Kira Laudy

14:45 Feb 19, 2008
Italian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: ergo
....ergo sono atti a forma vincolata, ergo, la stessa forma dovrebbero avere i relativi contratti preliminari.

Ik vraag me af of dit in het Nederlands zo kan blijven of dat ik het me bijv. "dus" moet vertalen.

GIA
ciao
Kira
Kira Laudy
Netherlands
dus
Explanation:
Van Dale

Je was op de juiste weg , want het kan zo blijven én als 'dus' vertaald worden.
Selected response from:

Jan VERHEYDEN
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dus
Jan VERHEYDEN
5derhalve
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
derhalve


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-02-19 14:47:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dientengevolge

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 20

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dus


Explanation:
Van Dale

Je was op de juiste weg , want het kan zo blijven én als 'dus' vertaald worden.

Jan VERHEYDEN
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
grazie