KudoZ home » Italian to Dutch » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

grani di regolazione

Dutch translation: regelstiften


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:grani di regolazione
Dutch translation:regelstiften
Entered by: Maaike van Vlijmen

13:02 Oct 23, 2007
Italian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: grani di regolazione
Il livellamento avviene mediante grani di regolazione, agenti sulle piastre di fondazione inghisate nei muri di sostegno.
Grani di regolazione??
Alvast bedankt!
Maaike van Vlijmen
United Kingdom
regelstiften
Explanation:
Grani = stiften (zie links)
Selected response from:

Joris Bogaert
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4centreernok
Jan VERHEYDEN
3 +1regelstiften
Joris Bogaert


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regelstiften


Explanation:
Grani = stiften (zie links)



    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2212712?bs=1#marker_submit
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/529533
Joris Bogaert
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
2 hrs
  -> grazie Simo

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
centreernok


Explanation:
Zie Iate.
In Van Dale wordt grano vertaald als 'grein', maar als je regelgrein of afstelgrein intikt op Google krijg je geen referenties...
Je kan eventueel ook regelmoer/schijf of afstelmoer/schijf gebruiken.

Jan VERHEYDEN
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 143