KudoZ home » Italian to Dutch » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Valvola di radice

Dutch translation: Teruggslagklep


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Valvola di radice
Dutch translation:Teruggslagklep
Entered by: Jan VERHEYDEN

02:14 Feb 20, 2008
Italian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / koelcircuits
Italian term or phrase: Valvola di radice
"Chiudere la valvola di radice della bombola di recupero".

Dank u!
Nathalya
Belgium
Teruggslagklep
Explanation:
volgens is het een soort terugslagklep, aangezien het de terugloopleiding betreft...
Selected response from:

Jan VERHEYDEN
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Teruggslagklep
Jan VERHEYDEN
1hoofdventiel basisventiel
sigune


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Teruggslagklep


Explanation:
volgens is het een soort terugslagklep, aangezien het de terugloopleiding betreft...

Jan VERHEYDEN
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sigune
7 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
hoofdventiel basisventiel


Explanation:
Het hoofdventiel of basisventiel (af)slauiten.

Zoiets misschien? Succes Sigune!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 uren (2008-02-20 13:55:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Terugslagklep!

Mag ik mijn ventiel-antwoorden wissen?

sigune