KudoZ home » Italian to Dutch » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Spurgo

Dutch translation: Ontluchting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Spurgo
Dutch translation:Ontluchting
Entered by: Nathalya

15:28 Apr 28, 2008
Italian to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: Spurgo
Frase:

"Regolare la pressione delle valvole di sicurezza;
regolare alla pressione massima tutte le valvole di sequenza;
per circuiti chiusi o comunque sovralimentati, è necessario riempire d’olio tutto il circuito.
Se può funzionare da sola, si può usare a questo scopo la pompa secondaria:
effettuare quindi il primo spurgo."
Nathalya
Belgium
Ontluchting
Explanation:
zie hier voor voorbeelden:
www.wldelft.nl/rnd/intro/intro/rndreports.pdf
www.usag.it/documenti/istr15_spurgatore_per_freni_2847.pdf
Selected response from:

Jan VERHEYDEN
Italy
Grading comment
Dank je!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ontluchting
Jan VERHEYDEN
3Aftappen
Joris Bogaert
1de eerste ontstopping
sigune


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ontluchting


Explanation:
zie hier voor voorbeelden:
www.wldelft.nl/rnd/intro/intro/rndreports.pdf
www.usag.it/documenti/istr15_spurgatore_per_freni_2847.pdf

Jan VERHEYDEN
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Dank je!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Aftappen


Explanation:
(het circuit) een eerste keer aftappen...


    Reference: http://www.askanowner.nl/qa/view.asp?guid=&sid=2&qid=144212
Joris Bogaert
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 36

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
de eerste ontstopping


Explanation:
de eerste ontstopping

sigune