KudoZ home » Italian to Dutch » Tourism & Travel

poco note

Dutch translation: relatief onbekend


12:02 Oct 19, 2007
Italian to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Italian term or phrase: poco note
mentre gli specials sul territorio forniscono notizie inedite e poco note;

" poco note " kan ik niet verwerken in deze zin, heeft iemand nog zin om mij te helpen?
Sigune, grazie
sigune
Dutch translation:relatief onbekend
Explanation:
Als je tekst voor Nederland bedoeld is, is het natuurlijk ook "weinig bekend" en niet "gekend"
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1insider informatie/berichten
Joris Bogaert
3relatief onbekendhirselina


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
notizie poco note
insider informatie/berichten


Explanation:
letterlijk: weinig gekend, maar wat meer fantasie mag wel...
Kwestie van stijl.

Joris Bogaert
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch: sì, buona idea
48 mins
  -> Merci!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
relatief onbekend


Explanation:
Als je tekst voor Nederland bedoeld is, is het natuurlijk ook "weinig bekend" en niet "gekend"

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch