KudoZ home » Italian to English » Accounting

fattura immediata

English translation: immediate invoice; direct invoice; immediate bill; direct bill


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fattura immediata
English translation:immediate invoice; direct invoice; immediate bill; direct bill
Entered by: TechLawDC

20:26 May 18, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Italian term or phrase: fattura immediata
any ideas??

Thanks
Lulazz
Lorraine Abbey
Ireland
immediate invoice; direct invoice; immediate bill; direct bill
Explanation:
fattura = invoice (cf. fatturation = invoicing).
Selected response from:

TechLawDC
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1immediate invoice
Claudia Costa
4immediate invoice; direct invoice; immediate bill; direct billTechLawDC


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
immediate invoice; direct invoice; immediate bill; direct bill


Explanation:
fattura = invoice (cf. fatturation = invoicing).

TechLawDC
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
immediate invoice


Explanation:

Summa Technologies, Inc. - Mobile and Wireless
... Wireless Property Management enables the transmission of work orders to and from field workers and automatic and immediate invoice generation. ...
www.summa-tech.com/wireless.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

ACCTivate! Products : Inventory Control for CYMA Users
... Counter Sales with Immediate Invoice. Complete Billing. Immediate allocation of inventory. Automatic product pricing with override ...
www.acctivate.com/cyma/features.html - 35k

Claudia Costa
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esoft
1 hr
  -> Grazie esoft!