KudoZ home » Italian to English » Accounting

nota integrativa

English translation: notes to financial statements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:nota integrativa
English translation:notes to financial statements
Entered by: Maria Fernanda Garstein

13:45 May 24, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Italian term or phrase: nota integrativa
si fa specifica menzione di aver utilizzato lo schema ridotto di bilancio e di conseguenza anche della nota integrativa
Maria Fernanda Garstein
Argentina
notes to financial statements
Explanation:
xxx
Selected response from:

Cristina Giannetti
Grading comment
Thanks everybody.
Regards, María
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1notes to financial statements
Cristina Giannetti
5Notes to the Accounts
Francesca Airaghi
4explanatory note
Jorge Rodrigues
3Note to financial statement
Antonella Amato


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
explanatory note


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Notes to the Accounts


Explanation:
E' la nota che illustra il contenuto delle voci di bilancio

Francesca Airaghi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Note to financial statement


Explanation:
Trovato sul mio gossario, non ricordo la fonte

Antonella Amato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
notes to financial statements


Explanation:
xxx

Cristina Giannetti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks everybody.
Regards, María

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Prendin
10 hrs