KudoZ home » Italian to English » Accounting

diverse (in this context)

English translation: Various /Miscellaneous


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:diverse (in this context)
English translation:Various /Miscellaneous
Entered by: Marie Scarano

07:50 Feb 22, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Italian term or phrase: diverse (in this context)
...per il settore Veicoli Industriali, Prodotti Metallurgici, settore Servizi e Diverse e Holding...

this document deals with accounting systems. Unfortunately there is just this list...no other useful context
Marie Scarano
Italy
Various /Miscellaneous
Explanation:
cheers
Selected response from:

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Grading comment
So simple but I wasn't convinced when I thought of it in this context. Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Various /Miscellaneous
Shera Lyn Parpia
3other
Patricia Crotty


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Various /Miscellaneous


Explanation:
cheers

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
So simple but I wasn't convinced when I thought of it in this context. Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  theDsaint
13 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
other


Explanation:
an..other idea!

Patricia Crotty
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15