KudoZ home » Italian to English » Accounting

prebolle

English translation: picking list - packing list - shipping list


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:prebolle
English translation:picking list - packing list - shipping list
Entered by: Vittorio Preite

10:29 Feb 24, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / shipping procedures
Italian term or phrase: prebolle
"Il dipartimento procede inoltre al lancio della procedura che permette di generare ***prebolle***, etichette e distinte di carico dei vettori."
Fiona Grace Peterson
Italy
picking list - packing list - shipping list
Explanation:
Sono la stessa cosa in quanto hanno gli stessi dettagli, cambia solo l'intestazione e l'uso del documento.
Selected response from:

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Grading comment
This was a little tricky to grade - the client gave me the term "initial goods list", and I felt the concept "packing list" given by Vittorio came closest. Thanks to everyone who contributed.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5picking list - packing list - shipping list
Vittorio Preite
3stock withdrawal lists???
Angela Arnone
2prebillsGAR


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stock withdrawal lists???


Explanation:
Sounds like some awful disease.
I suspect they mean a list of goods to be taken from stock for loading onto trucks, so preceding the packing list ... a sort of pro forma?
Give me medieval castles every time ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-02-24 10:45:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.informitica.it/amico/gcpac_lis.htm - see here

Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
prebills


Explanation:
cheers

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-02-24 10:45:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

several hits on google.. check below

http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&rls=SUNA,SUNA:2006-04,SUN...

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
picking list - packing list - shipping list


Explanation:
Sono la stessa cosa in quanto hanno gli stessi dettagli, cambia solo l'intestazione e l'uso del documento.

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
This was a little tricky to grade - the client gave me the term "initial goods list", and I felt the concept "packing list" given by Vittorio came closest. Thanks to everyone who contributed.