KudoZ home » Italian to English » Accounting

Plusvalenze rateizzate

English translation: (capital) gains by instalments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Plusvalenze rateizzate
English translation:(capital) gains by instalments
Entered by: FR Traductrice

16:10 Aug 1, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Balance sheet
Italian term or phrase: Plusvalenze rateizzate
Hello,

This is part of a financial statement, is there a formula for it?

>

Thank you in advance
FR Traductrice
Canada
(capital) gains by instalments
Explanation:
A suggestion
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you Peter.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4deferred capital gainsxxxDCypher
3 +1(capital) gains by instalments
Peter Cox


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(capital) gains by instalments


Explanation:
A suggestion

Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 339
Grading comment
Thank you Peter.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claire restivo: I think so!
4 hrs

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deferred capital gains


Explanation:
...which will also result in deferred taxes.



xxxDCypher
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 246