KudoZ home » Italian to English » Accounting

e per esso valgono

English translation: and for this the same considerations are true/valid as


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:e per esso valgono
English translation:and for this the same considerations are true/valid as
Entered by: FR Traductrice

18:57 Aug 7, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Audit of balance sheet
Italian term or phrase: e per esso valgono
Il risultato operativo è stato pari a 3,2 milioni di euro e per esso valgono le medesime considerazioni sopra effettuate. L'incidenza sui ricavi si attesta al 12,1%.
Looking for the EN equivalent for this phrase:

FR Traductrice
Canada
and for this the same considerations are true/valid as
Explanation:
For the "risultato..." the same considerations/deliberations (mentioned above) are true/valid...
This is the general meaning.
Selected response from:

Gudrun Dauner
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4and the aforementioned comments are applicable to it as well
Pasquale Capo
3and for this the same considerations are true/valid as
Gudrun Dauner


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
and for this the same considerations are true/valid as


Explanation:
For the "risultato..." the same considerations/deliberations (mentioned above) are true/valid...
This is the general meaning.

Gudrun Dauner
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and the aforementioned comments are applicable to it as well


Explanation:
Hopefully it helps, PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 9