KudoZ home » Italian to English » Accounting

imposte non sul reddito d'esercizio

English translation: taxes other than income tax


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:imposte non sul reddito d'esercizio
English translation:taxes other than income tax
Entered by: Romina Minucci

09:18 Sep 7, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / STRINGHE piano conti
Italian term or phrase: imposte non sul reddito d'esercizio
- imposte sul reddito d'esercizio
- imposte non sul reddito d'esercizio
- ricavi prodotti finiti

taxes not on operating revenues? mi sembra suoni tanto male....
Romina Minucci
Italy
taxes other than income tax
Explanation:
another alternative
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
I like it!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1taxes other than income tax
Peter Cox
2taxes on non-operating revenues/ non-operating revenue taxes
Shera Lyn Parpia


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
taxes on non-operating revenues/ non-operating revenue taxes


Explanation:
could this work?

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taxes other than income tax


Explanation:
another alternative

Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 339
Grading comment
I like it!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis: Peter, I'm always in a quandary whether to call this income tax (US I believe) or corporation tax (UK for tax on company profits)
14 hrs