KudoZ home » Italian to English » Accounting

prevedibili esborsi

English translation: predictable expenses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:prevedibili esborsi
English translation:predictable expenses
Entered by: cleobella

10:33 Mar 28, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / balance sheet
Italian term or phrase: prevedibili esborsi
I debiti sono stati iscritti al loro valore nominale e rappresentano l'ammontare dei prevedibili esborsi determinati in base agli impegni contrattuali.
Cinzia Di Giantomasso
predictable expenses
Explanation:
Un'alternativa.
Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

cleobella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille e Buona Pasqua
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4predictable expenses
cleobella
4expenses forecasted...
Francesco D'Alessandro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expenses forecasted...


Explanation:
based on contract obligations

(as per contract obligations?)

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
predictable expenses


Explanation:
Un'alternativa.
Buon lavoro!

cleobella
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie mille e Buona Pasqua