KudoZ home » Italian to English » Accounting

circolarizzazione

English translation: circularization


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:circolarizzazione
English translation:circularization
Entered by: swisstell

18:36 May 12, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Auditing
Italian term or phrase: circolarizzazione
Mancano le risposte alla circolarizzazione delle seguenti banche:
also
CIRCOLARIZZAZIONE MANCANTE
I would guess circularization, but what does it mean.

Thank you
Jerold Stamp
Italy
circularization
Explanation:
and it means
to send a letter or publication to a number of people. In your case obviously several banks have been written but not yet replied.
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Just a hintAntonella Andreella
4circularization
swisstell


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circularization


Explanation:
and it means
to send a letter or publication to a number of people. In your case obviously several banks have been written but not yet replied.


swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 21

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Just a hint


Explanation:
A question concerning this same term has been posted yesterday:'circularization'
Have a look at it.
HTH
Bye
Antonella


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/199119
Antonella Andreella
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian