KudoZ home » Italian to English » Accounting

modello di delega aziendale

English translation: corporate proxy model


11:18 Feb 15, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Audit
Italian term or phrase: modello di delega aziendale
Hello,

sorry for the superfast typing and for any mistakes, but the deadline approaches and I'm still confused.

It comes from an audit report. This part in particular discusses employment contracts etc, the actual sentence is:

Abbiamo preso visione di un campione relativo ai contratti di lavoro in essere; è stata rilevata una corretta contrattualizzazione del rapporto con i prestatori di lavoro, caratterizzata da una altrettanto corretta sottoscrizione degli stessi in "applicazione del modello di delega aziendale "attualmente in essere...

any suggestions would be much appreciated,

thank you!
Giuliana
Giuliana d'Orazi Flavoni
Italy
English translation:corporate proxy model
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&rls=com.microsoft:it-IT:I...
Selected response from:

i_r_i_s
Italy
Grading comment
thankyou :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1form of the company proxy
Gemma Monco Waters
4 +1corporate proxy model
i_r_i_s


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
form of the company proxy


Explanation:
what do you think?

Gemma Monco Waters
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox: company proxy form
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corporate proxy model


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&rls=com.microsoft:it-IT:I...

i_r_i_s
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thankyou :)
Notes to answerer
Asker:


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAdrian MM.: www.studiodicarlo.com/informazioni-professionali/delegato-aziendale.html
3 days11 hrs