KudoZ home » Italian to English » Accounting

Svalutazione insussistenza su attivita

English translation: write-off of non-existent assets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Svalutazione insussistenza su attivita
English translation:write-off of non-existent assets
Entered by: Peter Cox

09:11 Mar 31, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Italian term or phrase: Svalutazione insussistenza su attivita
Term found in financial report
Norman Buhagiar
Malta
write-off of non-existent assets
Explanation:
Should work
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2write-off of non-existent assets
Peter Cox
3non-existing assets write-offLucia Pittau


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
write-off of non-existent assets


Explanation:
Should work

Peter Cox
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 339
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis
8 hrs

agree  Ivana UK
14 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non-existing assets write-off


Explanation:
Another possibility.

Lucia Pittau
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian