KudoZ home » Italian to English » Advertising / Public Relations

XXX (name of the company) cresce e cambia sede

English translation: is expanding and changing headquarters


10:42 Mar 6, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / to informclients of change of company\'s address
Italian term or phrase: XXX (name of the company) cresce e cambia sede
the new companys' address to follow, in an advertising manner
Cinzia Michelis
Italy
English translation:is expanding and changing headquarters
Explanation:
I would say ...
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
many thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3expands and moves head office/officesxxxDCypher
4is expanding and changing headquarters
David Hollywood


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is expanding and changing headquarters


Explanation:
I would say ...

David Hollywood
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
many thanks!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
expands and moves head office/offices


Explanation:
As it is a headline, I would use simple present

xxxDCypher
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Fiorini
8 mins

agree  Donatella Talpo:
26 mins

agree  Christina Townsend
5 hrs