KudoZ home » Italian to English » Advertising / Public Relations

macchina da caffe da appoggio

English translation: countertop coffee maker


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:macchina da caffe da appoggio
English translation:countertop coffee maker
Entered by: David Russi

07:42 Jul 8, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / coffee machines
Italian term or phrase: macchina da caffe da appoggio
Context: Macchina caffè da appoggio. Finitura in acciaio inox, pulsantiera elettronica.
This is a web site listing a new range of kitchen accessories.
Therese Marshall
countertop coffe maker / built-in-the-wall coffe maker
Explanation:
Built In Coffee Maker
BizRate.com/CoffeeMakers Brew the Perfect Cup. Discover Built In Coffee Maker!
Coffee Maker at SEARS
www.SEARS.com Microwaves, mixers, blenders & more at Sears. Buy online Pick It Up!
Built In The Wall Coffee Maker and Espresso Machines
Enjoy the convenience of a built in the wall coffee maker or espresso machine while making a design statement. The beauty is more than skin deep on these ...
www.zaccardis.com/built-in-the-wall-coffee-maker-and-espres... - 29k - Cached - Similar pages
Brew Express Built-In-Wall Plumbed Coffee Maker
The new Brew Express by Lance Larkin is the first Built-In-The-Wall drip Coffee Maker. This direct plumbed coffee maker features a large thermal carafe and ...
www.zaccardis.com/brew-express-built-in-the-wall-coffee-mak... - 35k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.zaccardis.com ]
Brew Express The Brew Express Built-in Coffee Maker - BE112 ...
One of the most remarkable things about this coffee maker is what it doesn't do take up space. The Brew Express is built in the wall, giving you more room ...
www.chefscorner.com/web/catalog/product_detail.aspx?pid=155... - 142k - Cached - Similar pages
Lance-Larkin Brew Express 12-Cup Coffee System BE112 At Abt ...
Coffee Maker Buying Guide ... The Brew Express is built in the wall, giving you more room on the counter. Never Spill Water Again ...
www.abtelectronics.com/product/18905.html - 54k - Cached - Similar pages
eBay: Lance-Larkin Brew Express Built in Coffee Maker BE112 (item ...
Find Lance-Larkin Brew Express Built in Coffee Maker BE112 in the Home ... The Brew Express is built in the wall, giving you more room on the counter. ...
cgi.ebay.com/Lance-Larkin-Brew-Express-Built-in-Coffee-Maker-BE112_W0QQitemZ110145926632QQihZ001QQcategor... - 87k - Cached - Similar pages
New Brew Express™ is First Truly Built-in-the-Wall & Self-Filling ...
The new Brew Express not only brews at a rare optimum temperature that insures better flavor, but also is the first truly built-in-the-wall coffee maker ...
www.thebbqdepot.com/brewexpress.html - 34k - Cached - Similar pages
Built In Espresso Maker - Coffee & Espresso Makers - Compare ...
LANCE-LARKIN Brew Express Built-In-Wall Plumbed Coffee Maker. The new Brew Express by Lance Larkin is the first Built-In-The-Wall drip Coffee Maker. ...
www.nextag.com/built-in-espresso-maker/search-html - 113k - Cached - Similar pages
Three Questions You Should Ask Before Buying A Built In Coffee Maker!
Brew Express now produce a built in the wall drip coffee maker with some impressive features including programmable timer and clock, pause and serve and ...
www.articlesandezines.com/Article/Three-Questions-You-Shoul... - 21k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3countertop coffe maker / built-in-the-wall coffe maker
David Russi
4table-top coffee machine
Juliet Halewood


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
countertop coffe maker / built-in-the-wall coffe maker


Explanation:
Built In Coffee Maker
BizRate.com/CoffeeMakers Brew the Perfect Cup. Discover Built In Coffee Maker!
Coffee Maker at SEARS
www.SEARS.com Microwaves, mixers, blenders & more at Sears. Buy online Pick It Up!
Built In The Wall Coffee Maker and Espresso Machines
Enjoy the convenience of a built in the wall coffee maker or espresso machine while making a design statement. The beauty is more than skin deep on these ...
www.zaccardis.com/built-in-the-wall-coffee-maker-and-espres... - 29k - Cached - Similar pages
Brew Express Built-In-Wall Plumbed Coffee Maker
The new Brew Express by Lance Larkin is the first Built-In-The-Wall drip Coffee Maker. This direct plumbed coffee maker features a large thermal carafe and ...
www.zaccardis.com/brew-express-built-in-the-wall-coffee-mak... - 35k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.zaccardis.com ]
Brew Express The Brew Express Built-in Coffee Maker - BE112 ...
One of the most remarkable things about this coffee maker is what it doesn't do take up space. The Brew Express is built in the wall, giving you more room ...
www.chefscorner.com/web/catalog/product_detail.aspx?pid=155... - 142k - Cached - Similar pages
Lance-Larkin Brew Express 12-Cup Coffee System BE112 At Abt ...
Coffee Maker Buying Guide ... The Brew Express is built in the wall, giving you more room on the counter. Never Spill Water Again ...
www.abtelectronics.com/product/18905.html - 54k - Cached - Similar pages
eBay: Lance-Larkin Brew Express Built in Coffee Maker BE112 (item ...
Find Lance-Larkin Brew Express Built in Coffee Maker BE112 in the Home ... The Brew Express is built in the wall, giving you more room on the counter. ...
cgi.ebay.com/Lance-Larkin-Brew-Express-Built-in-Coffee-Maker-BE112_W0QQitemZ110145926632QQihZ001QQcategor... - 87k - Cached - Similar pages
New Brew Express™ is First Truly Built-in-the-Wall & Self-Filling ...
The new Brew Express not only brews at a rare optimum temperature that insures better flavor, but also is the first truly built-in-the-wall coffee maker ...
www.thebbqdepot.com/brewexpress.html - 34k - Cached - Similar pages
Built In Espresso Maker - Coffee & Espresso Makers - Compare ...
LANCE-LARKIN Brew Express Built-In-Wall Plumbed Coffee Maker. The new Brew Express by Lance Larkin is the first Built-In-The-Wall drip Coffee Maker. ...
www.nextag.com/built-in-espresso-maker/search-html - 113k - Cached - Similar pages
Three Questions You Should Ask Before Buying A Built In Coffee Maker!
Brew Express now produce a built in the wall drip coffee maker with some impressive features including programmable timer and clock, pause and serve and ...
www.articlesandezines.com/Article/Three-Questions-You-Shoul... - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Umberto Cassano
1 min

agree  Marie Scarano: coffee - yes! Your e-key is sticking David! :))
46 mins

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
6 hrs

neutral  Rachel Fell: but which? Presumably the counter top one? but please adjust gloss.:-)
13 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
table-top coffee machine


Explanation:
table-top coffee machine


    Reference: http://www.soche.com.au/store/espresso_machines/
    Reference: http://www.kb-catering.co.uk/acatalog/expresso_coffee_machin...
Juliet Halewood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2