KudoZ home » Italian to English » Advertising / Public Relations

macchina da caffe ad incasso

English translation: built-in-the-wall coffee maker


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:macchina da caffe ad incasso
English translation:built-in-the-wall coffee maker
Entered by: David Russi

07:43 Jul 8, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / coffee machines
Italian term or phrase: macchina da caffe ad incasso
Context:Macchina da caffè ad incastro. Finitura in acciaio inox, pulsantiera elettronica.
As before this is part of a web site listing a new range of kitchen accessories.
Therese Marshall
built-in-the-wall coffe maker
Explanation:
Built In Coffee Maker
BizRate.com/CoffeeMakers Brew the Perfect Cup. Discover Built In Coffee Maker!
Coffee Maker at SEARS
www.SEARS.com Microwaves, mixers, blenders & more at Sears. Buy online Pick It Up!
Built In The Wall Coffee Maker and Espresso Machines
Enjoy the convenience of a built in the wall coffee maker or espresso machine while making a design statement. The beauty is more than skin deep on these ...
www.zaccardis.com/built-in-the-wall-coffee-maker-and-espres... - 29k - Cached - Similar pages
Brew Express Built-In-Wall Plumbed Coffee Maker
The new Brew Express by Lance Larkin is the first Built-In-The-Wall drip Coffee Maker. This direct plumbed coffee maker features a large thermal carafe and ...
www.zaccardis.com/brew-express-built-in-the-wall-coffee-mak... - 35k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.zaccardis.com ]
Brew Express The Brew Express Built-in Coffee Maker - BE112 ...
One of the most remarkable things about this coffee maker is what it doesn't do take up space. The Brew Express is built in the wall, giving you more room ...
www.chefscorner.com/web/catalog/product_detail.aspx?pid=155... - 142k - Cached - Similar pages
Lance-Larkin Brew Express 12-Cup Coffee System BE112 At Abt ...
Coffee Maker Buying Guide ... The Brew Express is built in the wall, giving you more room on the counter. Never Spill Water Again ...
www.abtelectronics.com/product/18905.html - 54k - Cached - Similar pages
eBay: Lance-Larkin Brew Express Built in Coffee Maker BE112 (item ...
Find Lance-Larkin Brew Express Built in Coffee Maker BE112 in the Home ... The Brew Express is built in the wall, giving you more room on the counter. ...
cgi.ebay.com/Lance-Larkin-Brew-Express-Built-in-Coffee-Maker-BE112_W0QQitemZ110145926632QQihZ001QQcategor... - 87k - Cached - Similar pages
New Brew Express™ is First Truly Built-in-the-Wall & Self-Filling ...
The new Brew Express not only brews at a rare optimum temperature that insures better flavor, but also is the first truly built-in-the-wall coffee maker ...
www.thebbqdepot.com/brewexpress.html - 34k - Cached - Similar pages
Built In Espresso Maker - Coffee & Espresso Makers - Compare ...
LANCE-LARKIN Brew Express Built-In-Wall Plumbed Coffee Maker. The new Brew Express by Lance Larkin is the first Built-In-The-Wall drip Coffee Maker. ...
www.nextag.com/built-in-espresso-maker/search-html - 113k - Cached - Similar pages
Three Questions You Should Ask Before Buying A Built In Coffee Maker!
Brew Express now produce a built in the wall drip coffee maker with some impressive features including programmable timer and clock, pause and serve and ...
www.articlesandezines.com/Article/Three-Questions-You-Shoul... - 21k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2built-in-the-wall coffe maker
David Russi
3inset coffee percolator
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
built-in-the-wall coffe maker


Explanation:
Built In Coffee Maker
BizRate.com/CoffeeMakers Brew the Perfect Cup. Discover Built In Coffee Maker!
Coffee Maker at SEARS
www.SEARS.com Microwaves, mixers, blenders & more at Sears. Buy online Pick It Up!
Built In The Wall Coffee Maker and Espresso Machines
Enjoy the convenience of a built in the wall coffee maker or espresso machine while making a design statement. The beauty is more than skin deep on these ...
www.zaccardis.com/built-in-the-wall-coffee-maker-and-espres... - 29k - Cached - Similar pages
Brew Express Built-In-Wall Plumbed Coffee Maker
The new Brew Express by Lance Larkin is the first Built-In-The-Wall drip Coffee Maker. This direct plumbed coffee maker features a large thermal carafe and ...
www.zaccardis.com/brew-express-built-in-the-wall-coffee-mak... - 35k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.zaccardis.com ]
Brew Express The Brew Express Built-in Coffee Maker - BE112 ...
One of the most remarkable things about this coffee maker is what it doesn't do take up space. The Brew Express is built in the wall, giving you more room ...
www.chefscorner.com/web/catalog/product_detail.aspx?pid=155... - 142k - Cached - Similar pages
Lance-Larkin Brew Express 12-Cup Coffee System BE112 At Abt ...
Coffee Maker Buying Guide ... The Brew Express is built in the wall, giving you more room on the counter. Never Spill Water Again ...
www.abtelectronics.com/product/18905.html - 54k - Cached - Similar pages
eBay: Lance-Larkin Brew Express Built in Coffee Maker BE112 (item ...
Find Lance-Larkin Brew Express Built in Coffee Maker BE112 in the Home ... The Brew Express is built in the wall, giving you more room on the counter. ...
cgi.ebay.com/Lance-Larkin-Brew-Express-Built-in-Coffee-Maker-BE112_W0QQitemZ110145926632QQihZ001QQcategor... - 87k - Cached - Similar pages
New Brew Express™ is First Truly Built-in-the-Wall & Self-Filling ...
The new Brew Express not only brews at a rare optimum temperature that insures better flavor, but also is the first truly built-in-the-wall coffee maker ...
www.thebbqdepot.com/brewexpress.html - 34k - Cached - Similar pages
Built In Espresso Maker - Coffee & Espresso Makers - Compare ...
LANCE-LARKIN Brew Express Built-In-Wall Plumbed Coffee Maker. The new Brew Express by Lance Larkin is the first Built-In-The-Wall drip Coffee Maker. ...
www.nextag.com/built-in-espresso-maker/search-html - 113k - Cached - Similar pages
Three Questions You Should Ask Before Buying A Built In Coffee Maker!
Brew Express now produce a built in the wall drip coffee maker with some impressive features including programmable timer and clock, pause and serve and ...
www.articlesandezines.com/Article/Three-Questions-You-Shoul... - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rachel Fell: built-in coffee maker (or machine) http://www.aeg-electrolux.co.uk/node146.asp?ProdID=11563 http://www.techdigest.tv/2006/02/zanussis_builti.html
2 hrs

agree  Russell Jones: with Rachel
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inset coffee percolator


Explanation:
non so, però, se il percolator sia una macchina o una normale caffettiera da cucina.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian