KudoZ home » Italian to English » Advertising / Public Relations

programma integrato di prodotti

English translation: integrated product range


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:programma integrato di prodotti
English translation:integrated product range
Entered by: Laura Cambiago

11:15 Jan 17, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Italian term or phrase: programma integrato di prodotti
Here's the whole sentence: XXX risponde ai cambiamenti ambientali e strutturali con un programma integrato di prodotti che fanno parte di un sistema "industriale" che permette di distribuire e controllare l'energia in modo pianificato.
Robert Mongiello
integrated product range
Explanation:
It's a rather trendy business expression...
Selected response from:

Laura Cambiago
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3integrated product range
Laura Cambiago
4product integrated programme
olga juric


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
integrated product range


Explanation:
It's a rather trendy business expression...

Laura Cambiago
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
53 mins

agree  Krisztina Lelik
2 hrs

agree  xxxmoranna
3 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product integrated programme


Explanation:
the key word being programme it is difficult to see how -range- can replace it.
the correct translation might be Products Integrated Programme

olga juric
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat