KudoZ home » Italian to English » Advertising / Public Relations

ha un presente da sogno

English translation: is already a dream come true


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ha un presente da sogno
English translation:is already a dream come true
Entered by: Oliver Lawrence

07:29 Feb 3, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Italian term or phrase: ha un presente da sogno
I can't come up with anything convincing. Any help appreciated. Thanks in advance.

l’investimento vincente per il tuo futuro ha un presente da sogno.
Juliet Halewood
is already a dream come true
Explanation:
(if they mean it's a great place to live in, if it's that kind of property)
Selected response from:

Oliver Lawrence
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8is already a dream come true
Oliver Lawrence
4 +1holds promising prospects / will prove an excellent ideaEllen Kraus


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
holds promising prospects / will prove an excellent idea


Explanation:
might be some of a great number of alternatives

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Multitran
8 hrs
  -> thank you !

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
is already a dream come true


Explanation:
(if they mean it's a great place to live in, if it's that kind of property)

Oliver Lawrence
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 131
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Massara
22 mins

agree  Katia De Gennar
1 hr

agree  stefania castelli
1 hr

agree  luskie
4 hrs

agree  Gloria Cabalisti: mi piace!
13 hrs

agree  Michael Korovkin: excellent!
14 hrs

agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
22 hrs

agree  bonafide1313: very nice in English, ma anche un bel gioco di parole in Italiano!
1 day19 hrs