KudoZ home » Italian to English » Agriculture

sono accuratamente operate le registrazioni previste dalla legge allo scopo

English translation: ...legal requirements to certify the processing is fully compliant with standards and regulations


21:43 Mar 3, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Agriculture / olive oil production
Italian term or phrase: sono accuratamente operate le registrazioni previste dalla legge allo scopo
Sulle nostre etichette è ben visibile il codice alfanumerico DOR KR 004 attribuitoci per la produzione di oli italiani. In virtù di tale codice sono accuratamente operate le registrazioni previste dalla legge allo scopo di documentare la regolarità delle lavorazioni.

So far I have the following:

The alpha-numeric code DOR KR 004 assigned to us as a producer of Italian oils is visible on all of our labels. With respect to such code,

then what?
Nicole Johnson
Italy
English translation:...legal requirements to certify the processing is fully compliant with standards and regulations
Explanation:
Full phrase (sorry, it didn't fit in the box above):

"This code is a guarantee that our products meet all the legal requirements to certify the processing is fully compliant with standards and regulations."
Selected response from:

xxxtr.
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2accurate recording of the legally required information concerning the processing regularity
Yakov Tomara
5...legal requirements to certify the processing is fully compliant with standards and regulationsxxxtr.


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accurate recording of the legally required information concerning the processing regularity


Explanation:

In virtù di tale codice sono accuratamente operate le registrazioni previste dalla legge allo scopo di documentare la regolarità delle lavorazioni.
=
The use of this code provides for the accurate recording of the legally required information concerning the processing regularity

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  forli: perfetto!
31 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Mario Marcolin
2 hrs
  -> Grazie

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...legal requirements to certify the processing is fully compliant with standards and regulations


Explanation:
Full phrase (sorry, it didn't fit in the box above):

"This code is a guarantee that our products meet all the legal requirements to certify the processing is fully compliant with standards and regulations."

xxxtr.
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.