KudoZ home » Italian to English » Architecture

analisi delle strutture urbanistiche e territoriali

English translation: land use and urban planning analysis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:analisi delle strutture urbanistiche e territoriali
English translation:land use and urban planning analysis
Entered by: Cinzia Michelis

15:18 Apr 5, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Architecture / university degree certificate
Italian term or phrase: analisi delle strutture urbanistiche e territoriali
as listed in the exams passed in a degree in architecture
Cinzia Michelis
Italy
land use and urban planning analysis
Explanation:
If you transposed it to a UK university context it would be somethning like this, though there's more than one way to say it I'm sure
Selected response from:

architran
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Analysis of the urban and territorial structures
Gad Kohenov
3land use and urban planning analysis
architran


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Analysis of the urban and territorial structures


Explanation:
Hope this will help you.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
1 hr
  -> grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
land use and urban planning analysis


Explanation:
If you transposed it to a UK university context it would be somethning like this, though there's more than one way to say it I'm sure

architran
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  James (Jim) Davis: "le strutture" would be a reference to the planning departments in govt. organisations
10 hrs
  -> More the inter-relationshp of buildings, streets, open space, townscape etc