KudoZ home » Italian to English » Architecture

da

English translation: son/daughter of


13:44 Sep 23, 2007
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Architecture
Italian term or phrase: da
"Nel 1732, anno di nascita di B.O. (DA Valentino O. e Anna Maria C.), la città di P...."
calleklen
English translation:son/daughter of
Explanation:
son (or daughter) of Valentino O. and...
Selected response from:

Katy Ferrari
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6son/daughter of
Katy Ferrari
4from
Adriana Penco


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
from


Explanation:
Born from Valentino...

Adriana Penco
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  writeaway: we'd never use that in English
14 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
son/daughter of


Explanation:
son (or daughter) of Valentino O. and...

Katy Ferrari
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway
11 mins

agree  Robin Levey
11 mins

agree  Rita Bilancio
24 mins

agree  Alessandra Renna
1 hr

agree  Ivana UK
3 hrs

agree  Lindsay Watts
3 hrs