KudoZ home » Italian to English » Architecture

Comprese stigliature.

English translation: (shop) fittings included


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Comprese stigliature.
English translation:(shop) fittings included
Entered by: Russell Jones

10:22 Oct 22, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Architecture
Italian term or phrase: Comprese stigliature.
cedesi attività commerciale di parrucchiere uomo/donna e pedicure estetico. Comprese stigliature.
paolo sulpasso
(shop) fittings included
Explanation:
sti|glia|tù|ra s.f. RE centromerid., dotazione o fornitura di stigli
stì|glio s.m. RE centromerid., spec. al pl., mobilio, arredo di negozi, magazzini,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2007-10-22 11:00:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

From De Mauro Paravia
Selected response from:

Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(shop) fittings included
Russell Jones
3fully furnished
Raffaella Panigada


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(shop) fittings included


Explanation:
sti|glia|tù|ra s.f. RE centromerid., dotazione o fornitura di stigli
stì|glio s.m. RE centromerid., spec. al pl., mobilio, arredo di negozi, magazzini,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2007-10-22 11:00:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

From De Mauro Paravia

Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 364

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fully furnished


Explanation:
3400ft2 BARBER AND BEAUTY SHOP FULLY FURNISHED- [ Traduci questa pagina ]3400ft2 BARBER AND BEAUTY SHOP FULLY FURNISHED ... NICELY DECORATED AND FULLY FURNISHED 1700ft2 IS CURRENTLY BEING USED AS A CANDY STORE. ...
chicago.craigslist.org/chc/bfs/453740994.html - Pagine simili


88DB Business Takeover Business Opportunity | Fully Furnished Fish ...- [ Traduci questa pagina ]A double Storey Fully Furnished Fish Shop Located in Central/Southern Part of Singapore for Take Over. Double Storey Shophouse: approx. 1000sft++. ...
sg.88db.com/sg/Views/postDetails.aspx?PostID=112848 - 115k


Raffaella Panigada
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16