KudoZ home » Italian to English » Architecture

ambienti adeguati a trasmettere chiaramente quell’idea di accoglienza ...

English translation: rooms designed to transmit a clear feeling of being welcome


13:16 Jan 10, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Architecture
Italian term or phrase: ambienti adeguati a trasmettere chiaramente quell’idea di accoglienza ...
creare ambienti adeguati a trasmettere chiaramente quell’idea di accoglienza e familiarità che il gruppo da sempre garantisce alla sua clientela
Tania Bendoni
English translation:rooms designed to transmit a clear feeling of being welcome
Explanation:
this sounds more familiar
Selected response from:

Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
Canada
Grading comment
grazie ancora una volta per il prezioso aiuto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to create environments which convey that clear feeling of warmth and
James (Jim) Davis
4rooms designed to transmit a clear feeling of being welcome
Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
3spaces designed to give a clear impression of the welcome
Russell Jones


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spaces designed to give a clear impression of the welcome


Explanation:
-

Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 364

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rooms designed to transmit a clear feeling of being welcome


Explanation:
this sounds more familiar

Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
grazie ancora una volta per il prezioso aiuto!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to create environments which convey that clear feeling of warmth and


Explanation:
"to create environments which convey that clear feeling of warmth and friendliness which the Group...."

Since the purpose of this clearly seems to be to enhance the image of this company, then a faithful translation takes second place to the goal of image enhancement


James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 281