KudoZ home » Italian to English » Architecture

Capitolato Lavori di ristrutturazione appartamento

English translation: Specification of works for restructuring of an apartment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Capitolato Lavori di ristrutturazione appartamento
English translation:Specification of works for restructuring of an apartment
Entered by: hausencla

14:41 Mar 11, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Architecture / ristrutturazione appartamento
Italian term or phrase: Capitolato Lavori di ristrutturazione appartamento
Ovviamente si tratta del titolo di un documento. Non saprei proprio come renderlo, chi mi aiuta?
Grazie!!!
hausencla
Italy
Specification of works for restructuring of an apartment
Explanation:
this should do it
Selected response from:

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks Tom, I like this solution best!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Specification of works for restructuring of an apartment
Tom in London
5intemized contractors work specificationsGhissy
3apartment renovation contractor itemized listpotra


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
apartment renovation contractor itemized list


Explanation:
or work specifications

potra
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: I chose another solution. Thank you anyway, have a good day!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
intemized contractors work specifications


Explanation:
used before

Ghissy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: I preferred Tom's solution, it was more complete. Thank you anyway, have a good evening!


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Specification of works for restructuring of an apartment


Explanation:
this should do it

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 570
Grading comment
Thanks Tom, I like this solution best!!