KudoZ home » Italian to English » Architecture

modalità di misura

English translation: in accordance with measurements procedures


09:12 Apr 30, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / building regulations
Italian term or phrase: modalità di misura
L’art. 8, oltre a fornire la “modalità di misura” per la progettazione e per le verifi che successive (8.0.1.) individua gli spazi minimi di manovra per la sedia a ruote nelle nuove costruzioni e nel caso di adeguamento per consentire almeno la “visitabilità”.
Thanks
Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
English translation:in accordance with measurements procedures
Explanation:
This is the designing stage- 'projettazione'
e per le verifiche= controle ecc. (note verifi error)
Measurements are the main concern here.
Selected response from:

axies
Australia
Grading comment
grazie!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in accordance with measurements procedures
axies
4measuring/measure methods
Peter Cox


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
measuring/measure methods


Explanation:
Should work

Peter Cox
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in accordance with measurements procedures


Explanation:
This is the designing stage- 'projettazione'
e per le verifiche= controle ecc. (note verifi error)
Measurements are the main concern here.


axies
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
grazie!