KudoZ home » Italian to English » Architecture

aziende di allestimento

English translation: exhibition fitters


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:aziende di allestimento
English translation:exhibition fitters
Entered by: Valentina Diani

14:38 Feb 23, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Architecture
Italian term or phrase: aziende di allestimento
Maria, architetto con esperienza presso aziende di allestimento, descrive la sua eserienza: .... Per aziende di allestimento si intende allestimento di fiere. Come posso tradurlo in inglese?Tia!
Valentina Diani
Italy
exhibition fitters
Explanation:
Often but not always called Exhibition and Shopfitters
http://www.masterallestimenti.com/home_en.html
Selected response from:

Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5trade fair installation companies
Tom in London
4 +1exhibition fitters
Russell Jones
4exhibition and trade show companies
AeC2009


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trade fair installation companies


Explanation:
this would do.

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 570

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exhibition and trade show companies


Explanation:
http://www.nimlok.co.uk/

http://www.abilogic.com/info/43828/exhibition-stands-exhibit...


AeC2009
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exhibition fitters


Explanation:
Often but not always called Exhibition and Shopfitters
http://www.masterallestimenti.com/home_en.html

Russell Jones
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 364
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  axies: shopfitters or as you say.
18 hrs