KudoZ home » Italian to English » Architecture

per il completamento degli allestimenti interni

English translation: for completion of the interiors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:per il completamento degli allestimenti interni
English translation:for completion of the interiors
Entered by: emilia de paola

17:16 Feb 23, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
Italian term or phrase: per il completamento degli allestimenti interni
I am exhausted. Please help me!!
It is a contract between architects and a Shipowner...who needs works for his yacht
emilia de paola
Italy
for completion of the interiors
Explanation:
simple..
Selected response from:

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you again again!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4for completion of the interiors
Tom in London
3regarding the internal finishes completion
axies


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
for completion of the interiors


Explanation:
simple..

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 570
Grading comment
Thank you again again!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis
0 min

agree  Oliver Lawrence
58 mins

agree  ludo1969
1 hr

agree  axies
18 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regarding the internal finishes completion


Explanation:
Tom's answer is also right.

axies
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15