KudoZ home » Italian to English » Architecture

sale tecniche

English translation: equipment rooms


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sale tecniche
English translation:equipment rooms
Entered by: Paola Guzzetta

12:21 Aug 8, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Architecture
Italian term or phrase: sale tecniche
Ambiente di lavoro/locali (edificio, sale tecniche, uffici)
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
equipment rooms
Explanation:
[PDF] N uovo P olo T ecnologico N ew T echnology C entre
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... for controlling temperature inside telephone shelters, switching centres and **equipment rooms**.
... interno di shelter telefonici, switching centres e **sale tecniche**. ...
uninews.uniflair.it/files/Uninews01.pdf
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2equipment roomsScience451
3technical roomsMariacarmela Attisani
2labs
Stefania Gambi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
technical rooms


Explanation:
staff rooms

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
labs


Explanation:
potrebbe essere?
in quale settore siamo?

Stefania Gambi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
equipment rooms


Explanation:
[PDF] N uovo P olo T ecnologico N ew T echnology C entre
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... for controlling temperature inside telephone shelters, switching centres and **equipment rooms**.
... interno di shelter telefonici, switching centres e **sale tecniche**. ...
uninews.uniflair.it/files/Uninews01.pdf

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
12 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  gmel117608
6 days
  -> thanks