KudoZ home » Italian to English » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

progetto curatoriale

English translation: curated project


10:48 Mar 12, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Italian term or phrase: progetto curatoriale
all'interno delle attività di un'associazione che si occupa di aiutare giovani artisti ad emergere
bradipo
English translation:curated project
Explanation:
A suggestion
Selected response from:

Nuria Navarro
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4curated project
Nuria Navarro
3young artists' projectEmily Goodpaster


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
curated project


Explanation:
A suggestion

Nuria Navarro
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
young artists' project


Explanation:
What about something along these lines?
Or 'new artists' project'


    Reference: http://www.kznsagallery.co.za/?Task=system&CategoryID=18104&...
Emily Goodpaster
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: I'm afraid "progetto curatoriale" refers more to the curatorship of a particular exhibition or programme of exhibitions, than to the actual artistic production...